GRADUATES

LSMT Graduates are working extensively throughout all areas of the industry including playing lead roles within musicals, plays, television and film.

 

Below are some of our Graduates demonstrating the calibre and breadth of the work which our alumni secure. 

99ca9953-397b-4f3f-97cc-fea8831efcfa

NANCY SULLIVAN

Credits include; Eponine in Les Misérables (Queen's Theatre), LV in The Rise and Fall of Little Voice (West Yorkshire Playhouse), Leah in Beautiful Thing (Arts Theatre), Eliza Doolittle in My Fair Lady (Italy) and Leah in Fabric (Soho Theatre). Television includes: Call the Midwife (BBC) and Afterlife (Netflix).

640fc75e-8d93-4dbf-85b3-c900f9623e93

DONNA HINES

Credits include: Lion King (Lyceum) Gloria Jones in 20th Century Boy (UK tour), Gladys Horten in Dancing in the Streets (UK tour) and Little Shop of Horrors (UK Tour).

4d988c80-ca18-4c94-8df1-9fa21d31cf39

ROSA O'REILLY

Credits Include: Nessarose in  Wicked (Apollo Victoria), Soul Girl in Jesus Christ Superstar (Regent's Park), Elizabeth in Dirty Dancing (West End and UK Tour), Eponine in Les Miserables (International Tour) and u/s Meatloaf in We Will Rock You (Dominion).

b7e04fc1-1da7-4ed8-9d95-71dd0382e247

ASHLEY EMERSON

Credits include:  Joe in Bend it Like Beckham (Toronto), Sammy in the UK tour of The Wedding Singer, Sky in Mamma Mia! (Royal Caribbean), Lead Vocalist in The 12 Tenors (World Tour) and Danny in Grease (European Tour).

ac0b9443-0b7d-44ca-8476-d942902d04d8

KATIE KERR

Credits Include: Understudying Madame Thénardier in Les Misérables, Wicked (UK tour), Sweeney Todd and Sunset Boulevard (ENO), Little Shop of Horrors (Duke of York's) and Fat Pig (Comedy Theatre).

b22431c2-75b1-4b88-b5c4-f073cc56bf10

JOE ALLEN

Credits include: Stephano in The Rover (RSC, Stratford-upon-Avon), Mr Gloop/Chief Oompa Loompa in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Will in Stop Dreamin' (UK tour) Little John in Robin Hood (Norwich Theatre Royal) and Ensemble in Little Shop of Horrors (Regents Park).

729c4e15-b013-41df-b735-49561f12894a

LAKESHA CAMMOCK

Credits include: Edward II for Lazarus Theatre, STOMP! (Ambassadors Theatre), ensemble/Cover Gloria Jones in 20th Century Boy (UK tour), The Color Purple (Menier Chocolate Factory) and Hair (UK and European tour).

00b864ae-8cbe-44bf-93fc-5805f7c2f795

REBECCA BIRCH

Credits include: Rosie in My Mother Said I Never Should (UK Tour), Alice in Wonderland and The Beggar’s Opera (Story House Rep, Chester), Tale of Two Cities (UK tour), Relative Values (Harold Pinter Theatre), Pygmalion (Garrick Theatre) and The Master Builder (Chichester Festival Theatre).

e62e198b-0383-4da8-b56e-72ce38738928

LUCYELLE CLIFFE

Credits Include Legally Blonde (UK Tour), understudying Madame Thénardier in Les Miserables (Queen's Theatre), Wicked (Apollo Victoria) and Boeing Boeing (UK tour).

fadc750b-5ef5-40e3-aa3e-d68737ed099f

LEE VAN GELEEN

Credits include: Only Fools and Horses - The Musical (Theatre Royal Haymarket). Previous credits include Les Miserables (Queen's Theatre) and Pacific Overtures (Union Theatre).

bc891612-cd0c-43dc-93eb-de738ad0f501

ADAM BAYJOU

Credits Include: Jean Valjean in Les Misérables (Queen's Theatre), Bystander and understudy Charles Guiteau & Giuseppe Zangara in Assassins (Menier Chocolate Factory).  Adam is also an established member of The Opera Boys.

b4e03cfb-15eb-4344-a573-c6ee57d755f0

HOLLY-ANNE HULL

Credits Include: Christine in Phantom of The Opera (UK tour), Ensemble and cover Cosette in Les Miserables (International and West End), Gladys and cover Lola in Copacabana (UK Tour). Holly is a member of the band Remember Monday, which reached the quarter final stage on The Voice UK.

c1ddfb3a-3a3c-41c9-881c-ca43a994bcc3

RAFFAELLA COVINO

Credits Include: A Monster Calls (UK Tour), On The Town (Regent's Park), Rent (UK Tour), In The Heights (Southwark Playhouse and Kings Cross Theatre) and Hairspray (UK Tour).

92476245-b8fc-46b6-b0f1-497dd1d48da1

OLIVIA CHENERY

Credits Include: Isla Fairfield in Endeavour (ITV), Beth Roscoe in Silent Witness (BBC), Mary Queen of Scots in Virgin and Martyr (TVE), Witch in Penny Dreadful (Sky Atlantic), Daisy in My Best Friends Wedding (Sony Pictures), Alana in 10x10 (Unstoppable) and Soroya in Brotherhood (Lions Gate). 

20d2f1c2-6cd9-47f1-8258-c277b2865021

RENEE LAMB

Credits include: Alicia Johns in Malory Towers (UK Tour), Armelia in Ain't Misbehavin' (Southwark Playhouse), Chiffon in Little Shop of Horrors (Regent's Park Open Air Theatre) and Catherine of Aragon in Six (Arts Theatre).

2c8636e7-6925-42e7-aa07-349752894c5a

GENEVIEVE KINGSFORD

Credits include: Martha in The Secret Garden (Sydney Lyric Theatre), Johanna in Sweeney Todd (HMT Melbourne), Clara in The Light in the Piazza, Fiona in Brigadoon and Phoebe in A Gentleman’s Guide to Love and Murder (Arts Centre Melbourne) and Eliza Doolittle in Pygmalion (Athenaeum).

b7f9d1db-485c-473f-b9da-190591a535e0

DEVON ELISE JOHNSON

Credits include: Ann Pornick in Half a Sixpence (Noel Coward Theatre), Mamma Mia! (International Tour), Spring Awakening (English Theatre, Frankfurt) and Titanic The Musical (UK Tour).

0428b842-432d-44f4-93cf-46881e5ce9e3

JOEL BURMAN

Credits include: UK Tour of Sunshine on Leith, Jersey Boys (International Tour),  Hair (Hope Mill Theatre), Legally Blonde (Kilworth House) and Joseph (UK Tour). 

472cd9c4-4156-4b48-93dc-64093bdd1c8a

NGOZI UGOH

NGOZI UGOH
Credits include: The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales Theatre), The Life (English Theatre Frankfurt) and Avenue Q (Brookside Theatre).

d5d110b3-82be-4f7a-b2fc-e0550dfbb4d8

KERRY ENRIGHT

KERRY ENRIGHT
Credits include: understudy Madame Morrible and cast in Wicked (Apollo Victoria), La Rosa and ensemble in Sister Act (London Palladium), Kate in Girl's Night (UK tour) and Shelley in Checkout Girls (UK tour).

45c9daf6-c69d-427f-a1ca-32099d1d895b

LUKE NEWTON

Credits Include:  Colin Bridgerton in Bridgerton (Netflix), Billy in Lake Placid:Legacy, Ben in the Disney Channel series The Lodge,  and original London cast of Book of Mormon understudying Elder Price (Prince of Wales Theatre).

fd7d1020-dd81-4714-893a-865eacea38e7

NATASHA LEWIS

Credits include: The Boy In The Dress (RSC), The Who's Tommy (UK tour), The Threepenny Opera (National Theatre). No. 1 UK tours of Our House, Buddy and South Pacific, and HMS Pinafore (Open Air Theatre, Regent's Park).

b73303fd-deea-4d59-b5d7-5e495c733092

DANNY WALTERS

Credits Include: Keanu Taylor in Eastenders (BBC) for which he is the recipient of a National Television Award for Best Newcomer (2018), series regular Tiger Dyke in Benidorm (ITV), Our World War (BBC) and Call the Midwife (BBC).

4021f40a-5d7a-41ea-879a-59bda8eb2679

EMMA HATTON

Credits include: Grizabella in Cats (Kilworth House), Eva Peron in Evita (Phoenix Theatre), Elphaba in Wicked (Apollo Victoria Theatre), understudy Meatloaf and Scaramouche in We Will Rock You (Dominion Theatre) and Dreamboats and Petticoats (UK tour).

497608e3-c7f7-4680-9de4-93272f16a3bb

ROBBIE SCOTCHER

Credits Include: Narrator in Blood Brothers (UK Tour), understudying the 'Dads' in Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre), Merrily We Roll Along (Shaftesbury Theatre), Lord of the Rings (Drury Lane), Grease (UK tour) and Miss Saigon (UK tour).

6b42a420-f864-4807-a392-796bcf1c625e

DEAN MAYNARD

Credits include: Joseph Smith/Mission President in Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales), Memphis (Shaftesbury Theatre), Billy Elliot (Victoria Palace) and Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (London Palladium).

5982d562-9573-4a9e-a438-c2eaf719bfd6

JODIE JACOBS

Credits include: Rock of Ages (Shaftesbury Theatre), Footloose (UK tour), The Wedding Singer (UK tour), Little Shop of Horrors (Duke of York's), Evita (Adelphi Theatre), Fame (Aldwych Theatre) and We Will Rock You (Dominion).

b5c33c05-cdaa-4aeb-9685-444dcf8fb5e1

JEMMA ALEXANDER

Credits include: Pretty Woman (Piccadilly Theatre), standby Elphaba in Wicked (UK tour), Bat Out of Hell (UK tour and ENO), Joanne in Rent (UK tour), Mrs Simpson/cover Mrs Walker in Tommy (English Theatre, Frankfurt) and Maid/1st cover Maria Merelli in Lend Me A Tenor (Gielgud Theatre).

9b4f032f-c079-42e1-a98e-14e1ec0b372f

SOPHIE ISAACS

Credits Include: Heather McNamara in Heathers (The Other Palace), Janet in the European tour of The Rocky Horror Show, Frenchy in Grease (Leicester Curve), Kinky Boots (Adelphi Theatre), Sandra in Made In Dagenham (Adelphi Theatre) and Margot in Legally Blonde: The Musical (UK tour).

bda1e524-2302-4180-97dd-a32031eceb5f

DANIELLE KASSARATE

Credits include: Punk Girl in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Gielgud Theatre), Maddie in Dusty (Charing Cross Theatre) and Lead Vocalist in Blues and Soul (Icon Theatrical).

f3fd48ab-1cb1-4c08-927c-8590ae2ec03d

SANDY GRIGELIS

Credits include: Sister Act (UK tour), The Sword and the Stone (New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich), Looserville (Union Theatre) and Carnaby Street (UK tour). Sandy is also a member of pop band RYDER.

f80b4ce1-44ff-4434-8244-d65c046040d1

EMMA ODELL

Credits Include: Mamma Mia (UK and International Tour), Kinky Boots (Adelphi Theatre), Stiles and Drewe's The Wind in the Willows, and A Christmas Carol.

04c69761-9193-4fcb-bcb9-f5c7813bf603

MICHAEL AUGER

Credits Include: Britain's Got Talent-winning group Collabro. Since winning the show the boyband have released two best-selling albums, "Stars" and "Act Two", and continue sell-out tours across the country and around the world.

e1a26b69-81a2-4375-9217-eaac18ce029b

HOLLIE O'DONOGHUE

Credits include: Eponine in Les Misérables (Queens Theatre), The Commitments (Palace Theatre), Saturday Night Fever (Royal Caribbean Cruises) and Ragtime (Landor Theatre).

978f9480-d226-48c6-a6c8-3c9f7f8da94d

KELLY AGBOWU

Credits include: Les Miserables (Sondheim Theatre), Waitress (Adelphi Theatre), The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales Theatre), Baddies (Unicorn Theatre), Lion King (International Tour), Rent (Greenwich Theatre), Parade (Southwark Playhouse) and The Human Comedy (Young Vic).

4578d8f4-500f-4c9f-b678-629d69f8165a

REBECCA GILLILAND

Credits include: Understudy Elphaba and Nessarose in Wicked (Apollo Victoria). Previous credits includes Lucille in The Clockmakerʼs Daughter (Cadogan Hall and The Landor Theatre) and Emily Tallentire in The Hired Man (Union Theatre).

070226a3-cbe5-4d52-b673-dd107cf16dfd

NATALIE LAW

Credits Include: Leopaldstadt (Wyndham's), The Lady Vanishes (UK Tour), Exit The King (National Theatre), Ink (Duke of York's), Murder Ballad (Arts Theatre) and Beautiful Thing (UK Tour/Leicester Curve).

775264b4-8d4c-4ef0-a30b-1a79f9265ac7

LUKIN SIMMONDS

Credits include: The Book of Mormon (UK tour), West Side Story (Royal Exchange, Manchester), The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales), and Bartholdi in the 300th Anniversary Freemasonry Concert (Royal Albert Hall).

8682a5c2-a7c0-4955-b943-d7303a12c039

SOOPHIA FOROUGHI

Credits include: U/S Queen Toya/Yocheved in Prince of Egypt (Dominion Theatre), Mother in Broken Wings (Haymarket), Lady of the Lake in Spamalot (English Theatre Frankfurt), Renee in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (UK Tour) and Featured Vocalist in Michael Ball: Both Sides Now (UK tour).

e88819a9-a0d0-44a8-9644-9f2648ded3b5

ADAM STRONG

Credits include: Kashoggi in We Will Rock You (UK tour), Rock of Ages (UK tour) and Jesus Christ Superstar (World Arena tour).

a04fb128-de14-4d06-be99-b66c75cad812

MARCUS AYTON

Credits Include: Donkey in Shrek (UK tour), Lamar/Miles in Elegies (Union Theatre), The Baker in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat (UK tour), and Sammy Davis Jr. in The Rat Pack and Ray Charles in The Blues Brothers (Edinburgh Festival).

d9217abf-df91-49ed-86e5-c228c8d1f581

JACQUI TATE

Credits Include:  Madame Théndardier in Les Misérables (Queen's Theatre), Christmas Eve in Avenue Q (Wyndham’s, Gielgud and UK Tours), South Pacific (Barbican and UK Tour) and The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty’s).

a8e7549e-e7a4-4b4c-a2c2-e763fb9e920c

KATIE RAY

Credits include: Rosemary Clooney in Tenderly (Wimbledon Theatre), Dyanne in Million Dollar Quartet (UK tour), Truly Scrumptious in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK tour), Zorro (UK tour), Liesl in Sound of Music (London Palladium) and Narrator in Joseph (New London Theatre).

6022b48d-60ee-4cce-ab52-740d58fd119a

NANCY HILL

Credits include: Enid Hoopes in Legally Blonde (UK tour), Sweeney Todd (The London Coliseum), Tracy Turnblad in Hairspray (Cork Opera House) and Miss Lynch/1st Cover Jan in Grease (Piccadilly Theatre and Uk tour).

9e137592-a17d-4759-8403-1cda22fb9808

KAY MILBOURNE

KAY MILBOURNE
Credits Include: Alternate Donna in Mamma Mia! (UK tour),  Mrs. Davies and Marsha in Sunny Afternoon (Harold Pinter Theatre) and Dream Mam in Billy Elliot (Victoria Palace).

7a48dd85-6463-4dd3-b890-2aa798748c2a

JENNIFER CALDWELL

Credits include: Alternate Anne Boleyn and Katherine Howard in Six (UK Tour), Dyanne in Million Dollar Quartet (UK tour), understudy Fiona in Shrek (UK tour) and understudy Sophie in Mamma Mia! (Prince of Wales/Novello Theatre).

95be9360-7916-421f-8407-e70689b8001c

MELISSA JACQUES

Credits Include: Margaret in Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Apollo Theatre), Trish in Kinky Boots (Adelphi Theatre), Wicked (Apollo Victoria), Spend, Spend, Spend (West Yorkshire Playhouse and UK tour), The Full Monty (UK tour) and alternate Donna in the original cast of Mamma Mia! (Prince Edward).

ef802db9-5b35-4f5d-ae5a-5f10801b926d

CHANICE ALEXANDER BURNETT

Credits Include: Motown The Musical (Shaftesbury Theatre), understudying the role of Nabulungi in The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales), and Swing in Beautiful: The Carole King Musical (Aldwych Theatre).

2b9505c4-b398-4dcc-a77b-c4e8b1955b93

RICHARD MEEK

Credits include: Rooster in Annie (UK tour), Trevor Graydon in Thoroughly Modern Millie (UK tour),  Leo Bloom in the international tour of The Producers, Brad Majors and Eddie/Dr. Scott in The Rocky Horror Show (West End & UK tour), Sir Galahad in Spamalot (UK tour) and Starlight Express (Bochum, Germany).