LSMT Graduates are working extensively throughout all areas of the industry including playing lead roles within musicals, plays, television and film.

 

Below are some of our Graduates demonstrating the calibre and breadth of the work which our alumni secure. 

RAFFAELLA COVINO

Credits Include: A Monster Calls (UK Tour), On The Town (Regent's Park), Rent (UK Tour), In The Heights (Southwark Playhouse and Kings Cross Theatre) and Hairspray (UK Tour).

LUKIN SIMMONDS

Credits include: The Book of Mormon (UK tour), West Side Story (Royal Exchange, Manchester), The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales), and Bartholdi in the 300th Anniversary Freemasonry Concert (Royal Albert Hall).

OLIVIA CHENERY

Credits Include: Isla Fairfield in Endeavour (ITV), Beth Roscoe in Silent Witness (BBC), Mary Queen of Scots in Virgin and Martyr (TVE), Witch in Penny Dreadful (Sky Atlantic), Daisy in My Best Friends Wedding (Sony Pictures), Alana in 10x10 (Unstoppable) and Soroya in Brotherhood (Lions Gate). 

SOOPHIA FOROUGHI

Credits include: U/S Queen Toya/Yocheved in Prince of Egypt (Dominion Theatre), Mother in Broken Wings (Haymarket), Lady of the Lake in Spamalot (English Theatre Frankfurt), Renee in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (UK Tour) and Featured Vocalist in Michael Ball: Both Sides Now (UK tour and DVD).

RENEE LAMB

Credits include: Alicia Johns in Malory Towers (UK Tour), Armelia in Ain't Misbehavin' (Southwark Playhouse), Chiffon in Little Shop of Horrors (Regent's Park Open Air Theatre) and Catherine of Aragon in Six (Arts Theatre).

ADAM STRONG

Credits include: Kashoggi in We Will Rock You (UK tour), Rock of Ages (UK tour) and Jesus Christ Superstar (World Arena tour).

GENEVIEVE KINGSFORD

Credits include: Martha in The Secret Garden (Sydney Lyric Theatre), Johanna in Sweeney Todd (HMT Melbourne), Clara in The Light in the Piazza, Fiona in Brigadoon and Phoebe in A Gentleman’s Guide to Love and Murder (Arts Centre Melbourne) and Eliza Doolittle in Pygmalion (Athenaeum).

MARCUS AYTON

Credits Include: Donkey in Shrek (UK tour), Lamar/Miles in Elegies (Union Theatre), The Baker in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat (UK tour), and Sammy Davis Jr. in The Rat Pack and Ray Charles in The Blues Brothers (Edinburgh Festival).

DEVON ELISE JOHNSON

Credits include: Ann Pornick in Half a Sixpence (Noel Coward Theatre), Mamma Mia! (International Tour), Spring Awakening (English Theatre, Frankfurt) and Titanic The Musical (UK Tour).

JACQUI TATE

Credits Include:  Madame Théndardier in Les Misérables (Queen's Theatre), Christmas Eve in Avenue Q (Wyndham’s, Gielgud and UK Tours), South Pacific (Barbican and UK Tour) and The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty’s).

JOEL BURMAN

Credits include: UK Tour of Sunshine on Leith, Jersey Boys (International Tour),  Hair (Hope Mill Theatre), Legally Blonde (Kilworth House) and Joseph (UK Tour). 

KATIE RAY

Credits include: Rosemary Clooney in Tenderly (Wimbledon Theatre), Dyanne in Million Dollar Quartet (UK tour), Truly Scrumptious in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK tour), Zorro (UK tour), Liesl in Sound of Music (London Palladium) and Narrator in Joseph (New London Theatre).

NGOZI UGOH

NGOZI UGOH
Credits include: The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales Theatre), The Life (English Theatre Frankfurt) and Avenue Q (Brookside Theatre).

NANCY HILL

Credits include: Enid Hoopes in Legally Blonde (UK tour), Sweeney Todd (The London Coliseum), Tracy Turnblad in Hairspray (Cork Opera House) and Miss Lynch/1st Cover Jan in Grease (Piccadilly Theatre and Uk tour).

KERRY ENRIGHT

KERRY ENRIGHT
Credits include: understudy Madame Morrible and cast in Wicked (Apollo Victoria), La Rosa and ensemble in Sister Act (London Palladium), Kate in Girl's Night (UK tour) and Shelley in Checkout Girls (UK tour).

KAY MILBOURNE

KAY MILBOURNE
Credits Include: Alternate Donna in Mamma Mia! (UK tour),  Mrs. Davies and Marsha in Sunny Afternoon (Harold Pinter Theatre) and Dream Mam in Billy Elliot (Victoria Palace).

LUKE NEWTON

Credits Include:  Colin Bridgerton in Bridgerton (Netflix), Billy in Lake Placid:Legacy, Ben in the Disney Channel series The Lodge,  and original London cast of Book of Mormon understudying Elder Price (Prince of Wales Theatre).

JENNIFER CALDWELL

Credits include: Alternate Anne Boleyn and Katherine Howard in Six (UK Tour), Dyanne in Million Dollar Quartet (UK tour), understudy Fiona in Shrek (UK tour) and understudy Sophie in Mamma Mia! (Prince of Wales/Novello Theatre).

NATASHA LEWIS

Credits include: The Boy In The Dress (RSC), The Who's Tommy (UK tour), The Threepenny Opera (National Theatre). No. 1 UK tours of Our House, Buddy and South Pacific, and HMS Pinafore (Open Air Theatre, Regent's Park).

MELISSA JACQUES

Credits Include: Margaret in Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Apollo Theatre), Trish in Kinky Boots (Adelphi Theatre), Wicked (Apollo Victoria), Spend, Spend, Spend (West Yorkshire Playhouse and UK tour), The Full Monty (UK tour) and alternate Donna in the original cast of Mamma Mia! (Prince Edward).

DANNY WALTERS

Credits Include: Keanu Taylor in Eastenders (BBC) for which he is the recipient of a National Television Award for Best Newcomer (2018), series regular Tiger Dyke in Benidorm (ITV), Our World War (BBC) and Call the Midwife (BBC).

CHANICE ALEXANDER BURNETT

Credits Include: Motown The Musical (Shaftesbury Theatre), understudying the role of Nabulungi in The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales), and Swing in Beautiful: The Carole King Musical (Aldwych Theatre).

EMMA HATTON

Credits include: Grizabella in Cats (Kilworth House), Eva Peron in Evita (Phoenix Theatre), Elphaba in Wicked (Apollo Victoria Theatre), understudy Meatloaf and Scaramouche in We Will Rock You (Dominion Theatre) and Dreamboats and Petticoats (UK tour).

RICHARD MEEK

Credits include: Rooster in Annie (UK tour), Trevor Graydon in Thoroughly Modern Millie (UK tour),  Leo Bloom in the international tour of The Producers, Brad Majors and Eddie/Dr. Scott in The Rocky Horror Show (West End & UK tour), Sir Galahad in Spamalot (UK tour) and Starlight Express (Bochum, Germany).

ROBBIE SCOTCHER

Credits Include: Narrator in Blood Brothers (UK Tour), understudying the 'Dads' in Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre), Merrily We Roll Along (Shaftesbury Theatre), Lord of the Rings (Drury Lane), Grease (UK tour) and Miss Saigon (UK tour).

Please reload

NATALIE LAW

Credits Include: Leopaldstadt (Wyndham's), The Lady Vanishes (UK Tour), Exit The King (National Theatre), Ink (Duke of York's), Murder Ballad (Arts Theatre) and Beautiful Thing (UK Tour/Leicester Curve).

HOLLY-ANNE HULL

Credits Include: Christine in Phantom of The Opera (UK tour), Ensemble and cover Cosette in Les Miserables (International and West End), Gladys and cover Lola in Copacabana (UK Tour). Holly is a member of the band Remember Monday, which reached the quarter final stage on The Voice UK.

REBECCA GILLILAND

Credits include: Understudy Elphaba and Nessarose in Wicked (Apollo Victoria). Previous credits includes Lucille in The Clockmakerʼs Daughter (Cadogan Hall and The Landor Theatre) and Emily Tallentire in The Hired Man (Union Theatre).

ADAM BAYJOU

Credits Include: Jean Valjean in Les Misérables (Queen's Theatre), Bystander and understudy Charles Guiteau & Giuseppe Zangara in Assassins (Menier Chocolate Factory).  Adam is also an established member of The Opera Boys.

KELLY AGBOWU

Credits include: Les Miserables (Sondheim Theatre), Waitress (Adelphi Theatre), The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales Theatre), Baddies (Unicorn Theatre), Lion King (International Tour), Rent (Greenwich Theatre), Parade (Southwark Playhouse) and The Human Comedy (Young Vic).

LEE VAN GELEEN

Credits include: Only Fools and Horses - The Musical (Theatre Royal Haymarket). Previous credits include Les Miserables (Queen's Theatre) and Pacific Overtures (Union Theatre).

HOLLIE O'DONOGHUE

Credits include: Eponine in Les Misérables (Queens Theatre), The Commitments (Palace Theatre), Saturday Night Fever (Royal Caribbean Cruises) and Ragtime (Landor Theatre).

LUCYELLE CLIFFE

Credits Include Legally Blonde (UK Tour), understudying Madame Thénardier in Les Miserables (Queen's Theatre), Wicked (Apollo Victoria) and Boeing Boeing (UK tour).

MICHAEL AUGER

Credits Include: Britain's Got Talent-winning group Collabro. Since winning the show the boyband have released two best-selling albums, "Stars" and "Act Two", and continue sell-out tours across the country and around the world.

REBECCA BIRCH

Credits include: Rosie in My Mother Said I Never Should (UK Tour), Alice in Wonderland and The Beggar’s Opera (Story House Rep, Chester), Tale of Two Cities (UK tour), Relative Values (Harold Pinter Theatre), Pygmalion (Garrick Theatre) and The Master Builder (Chichester Festival Theatre).

EMMA ODELL

Credits Include: Mamma Mia (UK and International Tour), Kinky Boots (Adelphi Theatre), Stiles and Drewe's The Wind in the Willows, and A Christmas Carol.

LAKESHA CAMMOCK

Credits include: Edward II for Lazarus Theatre, STOMP! (Ambassadors Theatre), ensemble/Cover Gloria Jones in 20th Century Boy (UK tour), The Color Purple (Menier Chocolate Factory) and Hair (UK and European tour).

SANDY GRIGELIS

Credits include: Sister Act (UK tour), The Sword and the Stone (New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich), Looserville (Union Theatre) and Carnaby Street (UK tour). Sandy is also a member of pop band RYDER.

JOE ALLEN

Credits include: Stephano in The Rover (RSC, Stratford-upon-Avon), Mr Gloop/Chief Oompa Loompa in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Will in Stop Dreamin' (UK tour) Little John in Robin Hood (Norwich Theatre Royal) and Ensemble in Little Shop of Horrors (Regents Park).

DANIELLE KASSARATE

Credits include: Punk Girl in The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Gielgud Theatre), Maddie in Dusty (Charing Cross Theatre) and Lead Vocalist in Blues and Soul (Icon Theatrical).

KATIE KERR

Credits Include: Understudying Madame Thénardier in Les Misérables, Wicked (UK tour), Sweeney Todd and Sunset Boulevard (ENO), Little Shop of Horrors (Duke of York's) and Fat Pig (Comedy Theatre).

<